NOC Record Book


TEAM SINGLE SEASON RECORDS


WINS

43

2016


37

2015




BATTING AVERAGE

.370

2016


.326

2015




RUNS

580

2016


423

2015




HITS

698

2016


575

2015




DOUBLES

143

2016




TRIPLES

29

2016




HOMERUNS

77

2016




WALKS

228

2016




RBI

537

2016




STOLEN BASES

127

2016




ON BASE %

.459

2016




FIELDING %

.956

2016




ERA

4.60

2015




STRIKEOUTS

326

2016




SHUTOUTS

8

2015





INDIVIDUAL HITTING


BATTING AVG.

J.R. FRY

.534

1999


JOSH EVANS

.446

2016


WALKER WHITWORTH

.427

2016


JOSH EVANS

.422

2015


MICAH SIMMER

.414

2016





RUNS

RYAN LUJAN

82

2016


TED WISDOM

75

2016


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

70

2016


JOSH EVANS

69

2016


WALKER WHITWORTH

57

2016





HITS

JOSH EVANS

100

2016


WALKER WHITWORTH

94

2016


TED WISDOM

76

2016


TED WISDOM

74

2015


RYAN LUJAN

73

2016





DOUBLES

TRENT PATTERSON

19

2007


WALKER WHITWORTH

19

2016


JOSH EVAN

18

2016


HUNTER SCHELLHARDT

18

2015


JOSH EVANS

18

2015





TRIPLES

JASON RECTOR

9

1999


WALKER WHITWORTH

5

2016


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

5

2016


JETT SWIGART

4

2016


TRAVIS SPINNEY

4

2015





HOMERUNS

JOSH EVANS

27

2016


KENNETH COX

17

2003


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

12

2016


RYAN LUJAN

10

2016


JOSH EVANS 

8

2015


HUNTER SCHELLHARDT

8

2015





RBI

JOSH EVANS

113

2016


ZACH GONZALEZ

63

2010


RYAN LUJAN

63

2016


WALKER WHITWORTH

61

2016


JOSH EVANS

53

2015


HUNTER SCHELLHARDT

53

2015





STOLEN BASES

JUAN MARTINEZ

81

2010


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

25

2016


TED WISDOM

21

2015


TRAVIS SPINNEY

19

2016


HUNTER SCHELLHARDT

18

2015





ON BASE %

JUAN MARTINEZ

.688

2009


DYLAN FIETH

.512

2013


JOSH EVANS

.512

2016


JOSH EVANS

.497

2015


MICAH SIMMER

.495

2016





SLUGGING %

CHRIS DANIELS

.976

2008


JOSH EVANS

.897

2016


JOSH EVANS

.720

2015


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

.702

2016


WALKER WHITWORTH

.627

2016

MOST HBP

JASON ODAM

32

1998


JETT SWIGART

16

2016


RYAN LUJAN

13

2016


MICAH SIMMER

13

2016


HUNTER SCHELLHARDT

9

2015


WALKS

MATT BROOKS

42

2002


ALEX RODRIGUEZ

33

2016


TED WISDOM

29

2016


RYAN LUJAN

27

2016


TED WISDOM

27

2015






INDIVIDUAL DEFENSIVE RECORDS


FIELDING %GAGE ROSS1.0002016

NOLAN RANDOLPH.9922002




ASSISTSJETT SWIGART1332016

J.R. FRY1121998




PUTOUTSJOSH EVANS3652016

TED WISDOM3372015




 






INDIVIDUAL PITCHING RECORDS


INNINGS PITCHED

BRANDON LONG
104
1999


JARED FLORES
96.1
2016


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA
85
2015



BRYCE CLEMONS

84.2
2013


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

80.1
2016




ERA (MIN 50 INN)

CHRIS DANIELS
1.87
2008


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA
2.44
2015


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

2.91
2016


COREY KORENIC

3.66
2015


JOSH EVANS

3.67
2015








STRIKEOUTS

ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA
104
2016


AARON HAYS
91
2002


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

67
2015


RICKY REEVES

66
2013


JACOB SWIGART

57
2013








WINS

BRANDON LONG
12
1999


BRANDON VALDEZ
10
2016


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

9
2015


JARED FLORES

8
2016


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

8
2016








COMPLETE GAMES

BRANDON LONG
11
1999


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA
9
2015


BRYCE CLEMONS

8
2014


ARIEL BURGOS-GARCIA

8
2016


RICKY REEVES

6
2013








SAVES

JAMES HERRING
7
2002


RYAN WHITE
7
2007


ALEX RODRIGUEZ
7
2016












NJCAA Stolen Base National Record Holder


2010 - Juan Carlos Martinez - 81 Stolen Bases

NJCAA RBI National Record Holder


2016 - Josh Evans - 106 RBI's

NJCAA National Rawlings Golden Glove Award


2011- Hector Rivera

NJCAA National Player of the Week Honors


2016- Josh Evans- 1B

2015-Ariel Burgos- Garcia- Pitcher

2010- Juan Carlos Martinez- INF

2009- JP Maples- OF

2004- Brock Eaton- Pitcher

All-American Honors


2016- Josh Evans, Ariel Burgos-Garcia

2015- Josh Evans

2010 - Juan Carlos Martinez

Academic All-Americans Honors


2016- Ted Wisdom, Walker Whitworth, Chad Dunlop

2013 - Chris Pilkerton, Shane Brinker

2009 - Vince Linke, Kyle Payne

2008 - Kyle Hayes

2004 - Deitric White

2002 - Travis Gay, Brady Fath

2001 - Scott Hibbets, Ryan Jett

1999 - Josh McMartin

All Region Awards


2016- Josh Evans, Ariel Burgos-Garcia, Walker Whitworth, Alex Rodriguez

2015- Josh Evans, Ariel Burgos-Garcia

2011 - Dustin Stokes, Zach Gonzalez, JP Maples

2010 - Juan Carlos Martinez, Zach Gonzalez

2009 - Juan Carlos Martinez, JP Maples

2007 - Zach Freeman

2006 - Adam Serrano

2005 - Adam Serrano

2004 - Ramsey Recio

2003 - Doug Yarholar

2002 - Aaron Hays, Nolan Randolph, Kenneth Cox

2001 - Nolan Randolph, Matt Brooks, Aaron Hays, Kenneth Cox

2000 - T. Isaacs, Justin Lillie

1999 - J.R. Fry, Brandon Long

1998 - Jason Rector, Brandon Long