2016 Women's Soccer Schedule

 2016 Women's Schedule 

Date 
Opponent
Time
Location 
Result 
Record 
 August 18th
 Tabor  College  (Scrimmage)
 6pm
 Hillsboro,  KS
 August 22nd
 Butler  County  CC
 3pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 2-1 Win
 1-0-0
 August 24th
 Neosho  County CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 9-0 Win 2-0-0
 August 27th
 Cowley  College
 3:30pm
 Arkansas  City, KS
 August 31st
 Barton  County CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 September 3rd
 Allen  County  CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 September 6th
 MCC  Maple  Woods
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 September 10th
 TJC
 3pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 September 14th
 MCC  Blue  River
 4pm
 Kansas  City, MO
 September 17th
 Seminole  State College
 2pm
 Seminole,  OK
 September 22nd
 Northeast  OK (NEO)*^
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 September 29th
 Eastern  OK  State*^
 1pm
 Wilburton,  OK
 October 2nd
 Murray  State  College*
 2pm
 Tonkawa.  OK
 October 6th
 Rose  State  College *^
 1pm
 Midwest  City, OK
 October 13th
 Northeast  OK  (NEO)*^
 5:30pm
 Miami,  OK
 October 16th
 Murray  State  College*
 2pm
 Ardmore,  OK
 October 20th
 Eastern  OK  State*^
 1pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 October 23rd
 Rose  State  College*^
 1pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 October 29th
 Region  II  Tournament
 TBD
 TBD
 October 30th
 Region  II  Tournament
 TBD
 TBD



*Region II opponent

^OCAC opponent

 

Fall 2015 Schedule

8/14  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast  Noon  Scrimmage    
 8/15 @ Jones County CC  Noon  Scrimmage    
 8/20 @ Texas A&M Commerce  2:30PM  Scrimmage    
 8/24 vs. Coffeyville CC  3:00 PM  5-1 win  (1-0-0) (0-0-0)
 8/27 @ Butler CCC  7:00PM  0-2 loss (1-1-0) (0-0-0) 
 8/29 @ Oklahoma Christian  6:00PM  Scrimmage    
 9/2 vs. Neosho CC  2:00PM  15-0 win (2-1-0) (0-0-0) 
 9/5 @ Allen CC  2:00PM  1-0 win (3-1-0)  (0-0-0) 
 9/9 @ Barton CC  2:00PM  5-0 win (4-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/11 vs. Dodge City CC  2:00PM  5-0 win (5-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/15 vs.Hutchinson CC  4:00PM  4-0 win  (6-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/18 @ Pratt CC  2:00PM  2-0 win  (7-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/23 @ NEO A&M*  5:00PM  4-1 win (8-1-0) (1-0-0)
 9/26 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State*  2:00PM  5-0 win (9-1-0) (2-0-0) 
 10/2 @ Maple Woods CC  1:00PM  14-1 win (10-1-0) (2-0-0)
 10/9 vs. Murray State College  2:00PM  11-0 win (11-1-0) (2-0-0)
 10/11 @ Rose State*  1:00PM  0-1 loss (OT) (11-2-0) (2-1-0)
 10/17 @ Eastern Oklahoma State*  1:00PM 1-0 win (12-2-0) (3-1-0)
 10/19 @ Murray State College  2:00PM 6-0 win (13-2-0) (3-1-0)
 10/22 vs. NEO A&M*  1:00PM  4-0 win (14-2-0) (4-1-0)
 10/25 vs. Rose State College*  1:00PM 5-0 win (15-2-0) (5-1-0)
10/31  vs. Eastern Oklahoma State*  12:00PM 2-0 win (semi) (16-2-0) (6-1-0)
11/1  vs. Rose State* 1:00PM 1-0 win (final) (17-2-0) (7-1-0)
11/6  vs. Navarro @ TJC 7:30PM 2-2T (5-4 loss PK) (17-2-1) (7-1-0)

*Region 2

**if necessary