2016 Women's Soccer Schedule (Record 9-0-1)

2016 Women's Schedule 

Date 
Opponent
Time
Location 
Result 
Record 
 August 18th
 Tabor  College  (Scrimmage)
 6pm
 Hillsboro,  KS
 August 22nd
 Butler  County  CC
 3pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 2-1 Win
 1-0-0
 August 24th
 Neosho  County CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 9-0 Win 2-0-0
 August 27th
 Cowley  College
 3:30pm
 Arkansas  City, KS
 13-0 Win 3-0-0
 August 31st
 Barton  County CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 7-0 Win  4-0-0
 September 3rd
 Allen  County  CC
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 6-1 Win 5-0-0
 September 6th
 MCC  Maple  Woods
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 10-1 Win 6-0-0
 September 10th
 TJC
 3pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 OT 1-1 6-0-1
 September 14th
 MCC  Blue  River
 4pm
 Kansas  City, MO
 8-0 Win 7-0-1
 September 17th
 Seminole  State College
 6pm
 Shawnee,  OK
 OBU Campus
 5-0 Win 8-0-1
 September 22nd
 Northeast  OK (NEO)*^
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 2-0 Win 9-0-1
 September 29th
 Eastern  OK  State*^
 1pm
 Wilburton,  OK
 October 2nd
 Murray  State  College*
 2pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 October 6th
 Rose  State  College *^
 1pm
 Midwest  City, OK
 October 9th
 Seminole State College
 3pm
 Tonkawa, OK


 October 13th
 Northeast  OK  (NEO)*^
 5:30pm
 Miami,  OK
 October 16th
 Murray  State  College*
 2pm
 Ardmore,  OK
 October 20th
 Eastern  OK  State*^
 1pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 October 23rd
 Rose  State  College*^
 1pm
 Tonkawa,  OK
 October 29th
 Region  II  Tournament
 TBD
 TBD
 October 30th
 Region  II  Tournament
 TBD
 TBD



*Region II opponent

^OCAC opponent

 

Fall 2015 Schedule

8/14  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast  Noon  Scrimmage    
 8/15 @ Jones County CC  Noon  Scrimmage    
 8/20 @ Texas A&M Commerce  2:30PM  Scrimmage    
 8/24 vs. Coffeyville CC  3:00 PM  5-1 win  (1-0-0) (0-0-0)
 8/27 @ Butler CCC  7:00PM  0-2 loss (1-1-0) (0-0-0) 
 8/29 @ Oklahoma Christian  6:00PM  Scrimmage    
 9/2 vs. Neosho CC  2:00PM  15-0 win (2-1-0) (0-0-0) 
 9/5 @ Allen CC  2:00PM  1-0 win (3-1-0)  (0-0-0) 
 9/9 @ Barton CC  2:00PM  5-0 win (4-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/11 vs. Dodge City CC  2:00PM  5-0 win (5-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/15 vs.Hutchinson CC  4:00PM  4-0 win  (6-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/18 @ Pratt CC  2:00PM  2-0 win  (7-1-0) (0-0-0)
 9/23 @ NEO A&M*  5:00PM  4-1 win (8-1-0) (1-0-0)
 9/26 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State*  2:00PM  5-0 win (9-1-0) (2-0-0) 
 10/2 @ Maple Woods CC  1:00PM  14-1 win (10-1-0) (2-0-0)
 10/9 vs. Murray State College  2:00PM  11-0 win (11-1-0) (2-0-0)
 10/11 @ Rose State*  1:00PM  0-1 loss (OT) (11-2-0) (2-1-0)
 10/17 @ Eastern Oklahoma State*  1:00PM 1-0 win (12-2-0) (3-1-0)
 10/19 @ Murray State College  2:00PM 6-0 win (13-2-0) (3-1-0)
 10/22 vs. NEO A&M*  1:00PM  4-0 win (14-2-0) (4-1-0)
 10/25 vs. Rose State College*  1:00PM 5-0 win (15-2-0) (5-1-0)
10/31  vs. Eastern Oklahoma State*  12:00PM 2-0 win (semi) (16-2-0) (6-1-0)
11/1  vs. Rose State* 1:00PM 1-0 win (final) (17-2-0) (7-1-0)
11/6  vs. Navarro @ TJC 7:30PM 2-2T (5-4 loss PK) (17-2-1) (7-1-0)

*Region 2

**if necessary