Wall of Honor

Wall of Honor

Students

  • Vincent Arbona, III
    US Navy (Seabees)
    2001-2013
  • Westley Banks
    U.S. Marine Corps
    2000-2004
    Army National Guard
    2006-Present
  • Joseph Bishop
    Oklahoma National Guard
    March 2010-Present
  • Robert Bodick
    US Air Force
    1988-2008
  • Kristi Callaway-Reyes
    US Army
    2005-2012
    OIF, OEF
  • Jason Chambers
    U.S. Army 2001-2007
  • Christopher Coatsworth
    Oklahoma National Guard
    Iraqi Freedom 2006-2007
  • Sean Cochran
    US Army 2002-2007
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
  • Mary Alice Cox
    U.S. Army 1998-2006
  • Jennifer Cowan
    US Air Force 2002-2007
  • Trent Ray Devin
    1998-2007
    Iraqi Freedom
  • Michael Dulinsky
    US Air Force 1998-2004
    Operation Allied Force
    Operation Southern Watch
    Operation Iraqi Freedom (2 Tours)
  • Denton Farrar
    2001-Present
    Operation Enduring Freedom
    2003
  • Joshua Gettings
    U.S. Army  2001-2004
    Enduring Freedom 2003-2004
  • Jared Gilreath
    Oklahoma National Guard
    2005-Present
    Iraq 2006-2007
  • Cale Grauberger
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    1990-2010
  • Sarah Graves
    US Air Force
    Oklahoma Air National Guard
    2007-Present
  • Don Hand
    US Navy (Retired) 1987-2011
  • Tiffany Hilton
    US Army
    2002-2006
  • Derek Hurst
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    2010-Present
  • Aaron Jacobs
    US Marine Corps 2002-2006
  • Tevita Kaumavae
    US Army 2004-2009
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    2002-2004
  • Matthew Mansell
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    2005-Present
    Operation Iraqi Freedom  2008-2009
    Operation Enduring Freedom 2010-2011
  • Larry Maupin
    U.S. Army-2003-2006
  • Heidi McAbee
    Oklahoma National Guard
    2008-Present
  • Logan McWilliams
    U.S. Army
    Iraqi Freedom-2006-2007
  • Tonya Mehojah
    US Navy 2004-2008
  • Courtney Miller
    US Navy 2006-2009
  • Chad Mittelstet
    US Marine Corps 2001-2006
    Iraq 2003 and 2005
  • Val Mulder
    U.S. Army 1988-1995
  • Chance Plunk
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    2005-Present
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
    2007-2008
  • Michael Rhoades
    US Army-1988-1992
    Operation Desert Storm
    1991- 992
    Oklahoma National Guard
    1995-Present
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
    2003-2008
  • Christina Rodriguez
    US Air Force 2000-2007
  • Kody Rupp
    U.S. Navy
  • Irvin Schultz
    Iraqi Freedom
    1998-2006
  • Brian Scott
    US Navy 2002-Present
  • Brandon Skinner
    US Army 2003-2007
  • Toni Slusher
    US Army 1990-1998
  • Timothy Steely
    Oklahoma Army National Guard - 2006-Present
  • Kelsey Stephen
    Oklahoma Army National Guard 2005
    Kansas Army National Guard 2006-Present
  • Erika Stormont
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    2007-Present
    Operation Enduring Freedom 2010-2011
  • David Sweeney
    US Army 1996-2005
    Christopher Tookolo
  • United States Marine Corps
    2001-2009
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
    2003 and 2008
  • Samuel Vadder
    US Army 1997-Present
  • Samuel Valliere
    USMC 2002-2006
  • Tony Ward
    2008-2011
  • Daniel Whitlock
    Oklahoma Army National Guard - 2006-Present
  • Patrick Wilson
    Oklahoma Army National Guard - 2004-Present
  • Chad W. Yniguez
    US Navy 1993-1997
    Desert Storm

NOC Community

  • Richard Baker
    US Navy
    1955-1959
  • Bill Barber
    US Army
    World War II
  • Sam Barber
    US Army Air Corps
    World War II
  • Edward N. Blackwell
    U.S. Army
    1966-1969
    Vietnam
  • Arthur Bossert
    MSgt. US Air Force
    25 Years
  • Lonnie Bray
    U.S. Army 1946-1985
  • Scott B. Butler
    USAF
    1999-2002
  • Jim Cathey
    Oklahoma Army National Guard
    1951-1952
    Korea
  • John Cathey
    US Navy 1955-1959
    US Coast Guard
    1960-1979
    Vietnam
  • Lewis T. Cathey
    US Army Air Corps
    1941-1944
    World War II
  • Randy Fitch
    US Navy
    1994-1998
  • Jeff Foss
    U.S. Air Force
    1977 - 1998
  • J.H. Gann, Jr. CWO-4
    U.S. Navy & Air Force
  • Gerald R. Gorman
    U.S. Army
    1954 - 1974
  • Jason Graves
    US Air Force
    2001-Present
  • Joseph C. Hale
    U.S. Army 11th Cavalry
    1939 - 1945
  • John Kuchera
    U.S. Army
    1953 - 1955
    Korea
  • Jim Laws
    US Navy
    1954-1958
  • Laverne Laws
    US Army
    Korea
  • James M. Mayfield
    US Navy
    1949-1974
    Korea & Vietnam
  • John McMurtrie
    US Navy
    1955-1959
  • Edwin Nelson
    US Navy
    1955-1959
  • Harvey Olson
    US Army Air Forces
    1945-1947
  • Charlie Owens
    US Navy
    1955-1959
  • Joe Peat
    1950-1960
    Vietnam
  • Harold Pedigo
    US Army
    1972-1975
  • Kirk Ray
    1998-2007
    US Naval Reserve
    "SeaBees"
    Desert Storm
  • Kent Reubell
    U.S. Air Force
  • Richard C. Sabin
    U.S. Army
    U.S. Army Reserves
    U.S. National Guard
    1969 - 1997
    Vietnam
  • Roger Sharp
    US Navy
    1955-1959
  • Kenneth Slack
    US Army Air Forces
    1943-1946
  • Truman Stiner
    U.S. Army
    1967 - 1970
  • Wilbur Thompson
    U.S. Navy
    1942-1947
    World War II
  • Jerry Tucker
    U.S. Army
    1963 - 1969
  • Jesse Lynn Watson
    US Navy
    World War II
  • Bud West
    U.S. Navy
    1943 - 1946
  • Ernest Dale Williamson
    US Army
    World War II
  • Vernie Williamson
    US Air Force
    USMC
    Korea

Faculty & Staff

  • Dr. Al Anderson,LPC
    U.S. Army
    1967-1969
  • Dr. Joe Stanley Bryant
    Army Air Corps
    1944-1945
    US Air Force
    1950-1952
  • Dr. Michael Cronin
    US Army
    Vietnam
    1968-1971
  • Rodney Flood
    U.S. Marine Corps
    1953-1957
    Korea
  • Deborah Garoutte
    U.S. Army
    1984-1990
  • Larry Grantz
    U.S. Navy
    1966-1970
    Vietnam
  • Fred Hockert, Jr.
    USAF Ret.
    1965-1985
    Vietnam (2 tours)
  • Mike Machia
    US Army
  • Jimmie Marston
    US Army-Vietnam
    1st Air Cav. Div.
    1965-1966
  • Roy McAllister
    US Army
    1987-1989
    2003-2011 Iraq
  • Scott McBee
    U.S. Coast Guard
  • Robert Nesselrode
    U.S. Army
    1950-1953
    Japan and Korea
  • Fritz Osell
    U.S. Marine Corp
    1st Marine Division/
    7th Marines
  • Catherine Pilkington
    US Army
    Operation Desert Storm
    Army Reserves
    Military Police
  • Bud Revard
    USMC
    1968-1971
    Vietnam
  • Al Riddle
    USAF
    1971-1975
    Vietnam
  • Michael Riley
    U.S. Army
    1970-1973
    Germany
  • Larry G. Smith
    U.S. Air Force
    1971-1975
    Vietnam
  • John M. Warburton
    1963-1966

 

Alumni

  • David Alliss
    US Air Force
    1973-1993
  • Rodney Barnes
    1974-1976;1982-2002
  • Danny Burns
    Army National Guard
    1961 - 1983, Retired
  • Robert M. Carr
    US Army
    1942-1946
    World War II
    Pacific Theatre
  • Roy Coble
    US Army Reserve
    1991-Present
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
    2003-2005
  • Stephen J. Coyle
    U.S. Navy
    1988 - 1992
  • Leo T. Dolezal
    U.S. Army - Retired
    1962 - 1994
  • C. Keith Gilbert
    Army Engineers Sp3
  • Cris Lichti
    US Air Force
    2001-2007
    Operation Enduring Freedom
    Operation Iraqi Freedom
  • John Main
    U.S. Navy
    Korea
  • Kevin Main
    U.S. Marine Corps
    Desert Storm
  • Walt Musselman
    Army National Guard (1980-1987)
    Army Reserves (1996-2002)
    Army National Guard (2002-Present)
    El Salvador (1999)
    Operation Enduring Freedom (2003)
    Operation Iraqi Freedom (2005-2007)
  • Timothy Rathbun
    US Army   2001-2005
    Operation Iraqi Freedom  2003
  • Mike Schatz
    US Marine Corps-Vietnam
    US Navy Reserve-Desert Storm
    US Army Reserve-Enduring Freedom
    Oklahoma National Guard
  • Joe Shepherd
    U.S. Army
    1967 - 1973
  • Darrin Shiplett
    US Army
    1990-Present
  • Jim F. Smithheisler
    Okla National Guard
    1961
    U.S. Air Force
    1962 - 1966
    US Air Force Reserves
    1966 - 1970
    U.S. Army 1970-1978
    U.S. Army Reserves
    1978 - 1985
    U.S. Army National Guard  1985-1990
    Vietnam
  • Cory Slavens
    U.S. Marine Corps
    1993 - 1998
  • Harold Arthur Thorstenberg
    US Army
  • Richard Lee Thorstenberg
    US Navy